Return to Main Site
Return to Main Site
Upcoming Events
Subscribe to this feed
2024 Home on the Range (10455 W 6th Ave, Suite 100, Lakewood, CO 80215, US): 3/30/2024 8:30 AM - 12 PM
Valley District Roundtable (1800 East 105th Place, Northglenn, CO 80233, US): 4/2/2024 7 PM - 9 PM
GCC Emergency Service Corp Committee Meeting (10455 W. 6th Avenue, Ste. 150, Lakewood, CO 80215, US): 4/3/2024 7 PM - 9 PM
Alpine Rountable April (4/4/2024) What are the 10 Essentials and other Camp Ideas) (10455 W 6th Ave, Suite 150, Lakewood, CO 80215, US): 4/4/2024 6:30 PM - 8 PM
2024 Spring Wood Badge Course (22799 N. Elbert Road, Elbert, CO 80106, US): 4/5/2024 7 AM - 4/7/2024 5:30 PM
2024 Black Feather District Pinewood Derby (St Andrews Chuch 9203 S. University Blvd., Highlands Ranch, CO 80126, US): 4/6/2024 8:15 AM - 1 PM
2024 Black Feather District Pinewood Deby (Non Scout Sign Up) (St. Andrews Church 9203 S. University Blvd., Highlands Ranch, CO 80126, US): 4/6/2024 8:15 AM - 1 PM
Introduction to Leadership Skills for Troops (ILST) 2024 (10455 W. 6th Avenue, Ste. 150, Lakewood, CO 80215, US): 4/7/2024 9 AM - 12 PM
Valley District Key3 Meeting: 4/9/2024 5:30 PM - 6:30 PM
Range Safety Officer - RSO - STARS - 2024 (10455 W. 6th Avenue, Denver, CO 80215, US): 4/13/2024 8 AM - 6 PM
Cub Scout Make and Take at the Denver Botanic Gardens: Tabletop Greenhouse Gardens (909 York Street, Denver, CO 80206, US): 4/13/2024 9:15 AM - 2 PM
2024 Centennial District Pinewood Derby (14200 E Alameda Ave, Aurora, CO 80012, US): 4/13/2024 10 AM - 3 PM
Standard Operating Procedures - SOP - STARS 2024 (10455 W. 6th Ave., Suite 100, Lakewood, CO 80215, US): 4/14/2024 8 AM - 12 PM
Scout Day at the Butterfly Pavilion (6252 W. 104th Avenue, Westminster, CO 80020, US): 4/14/2024 9 AM - 5 PM
Leadership Series #3 Financial Literacy 101 (1061 Akron Way, Denver, CO 80230, US): 4/15/2024 6 PM - 8 PM
Valley District Committee Meeting: 4/16/2024 6:30 PM - 7:30 PM
TL - Lodge Executive Committee: 4/17/2024
BSA Conservation Awards - Greater Colorado Council Conservation Committee: 4/17/2024 7 PM - 8 PM
Service Project Weekend (22799 Elbert Road, Elbert, CO 80106, US): 4/19/2024 6 PM - 4/21/2024 11 AM
TL - Day of Service: 4/20/2024
Wildlands First Aid (WFA) AND Adult/Pediatrict CPR/AED - Both Courses 2024 (10455 W 6th Ave., Suite 100, Denver, CO 80215, US): 4/20/2024 7:30 AM - 4/21/2024 6 PM
Good Turn for Ecology Day (1700 Sheridan Blvd, Denver, CO 80212, US): 4/20/2024 8 AM - 12 PM
Wildlands First Aid (WFA) - Must be CPR Certified (10455 W 6th Ave., Suite 100, Denver, CO 80215, US): 4/20/2024 10:30 AM - 4/21/2024 6 PM
Special Needs Committee: 4/24/2024 6:30 PM - 7:30 PM
2024 Shootzenfest (22799 N. Elbert Road, Box 97, Elbert, CO 80106, US): 4/26/2024 5 PM - 4/28/2024 5 PM
Basic Adult Leader Outdoor Orientation (BALOO) (C21) (South) 2024 (22799 N Elbert Road, Box 97, Elbert, CO 80106, US): 4/26/2024 5 PM - 4/27/2024 4:30 PM
Introduction to Outdoor Leader Skills (IOLS) (S11) (North) 2024 (2001 Historic Park Way, Fort Lupton, CO 80621, US): 4/26/2024 5 PM - 4/27/2024 5 PM
Leave No Trace Level 1 Instructor Course 2024 (22799 N. Elbert Road, Box 97, Elbert, CO 80106, US): 4/26/2024 7:30 PM - 4/28/2024 3:30 PM
2024 Three Rivers Adult Recoginition Banquet (Berry Creek Middle School ( 1000 Miller Ranch Rd., Edwards, CO 81632, US): 4/27/2024 1 PM - 3 PM
Cubby Range-O-Ree (22799 N Elbert Road, Box 97, Elbert, CO 80106, US): 4/28/2024 10 AM - 2 PM
GCC Emergency Service Corp Committee Meeting (10455 W. 6th Avenue, Ste. 150, Lakewood, CO 80215, US): 5/1/2024 7 PM - 9 PM
2024 Frontier District Dinner (4500 E. Hampden Ave, Cherry Hills Village, CO 80113, US): 5/2/2024 6 PM - 8:30 PM
Alpine Roundtable May (5/2/2024) New Cub Scout Program: Specific Details (10455 W 6th Ave, Suite 150, Lakewood, CO 80215, US): 5/2/2024 6:30 PM - 8 PM
TL - Spring Induction Weekend: 5/3/2024 - 5/5/2024
Introduction to Outdoor Leader Skills (IOLS) (S11) (South) 2024 (22799 N. Elbert Road, Box 97, Elbert, CO 80106, US): 5/3/2024 5 PM - 5/4/2024 4:30 PM
Range Master - STARS - 2024 (10455 W. 6th Avenue, Ste. 150, Denver, CO 80215, US): 5/5/2024 9 AM - 12 PM
Valley District Roundtable (1800 East 105th Place, Northglenn, CO 80233, US): 5/7/2024 7 PM - 9 PM
Basic Adult Leader Outdoor Orientation (BALOO) (C21) (North) 2024 (2001 Historic Parkway, Fort Lupton, CO 80621, US): 5/10/2024 5 PM - 5/11/2024 5 PM
BBQ for Centennial District (10455 W 6th Ave, Suite 100, Lakewood, CO 80215, US): 5/11/2024 11 AM - 2 PM
Scout Day at the Rockies (2001 Blake Street, Denver, CO 80205, US): 5/11/2024 6:10 PM - 10 PM
Valley District Key3 Meeting: 5/14/2024 5:30 PM - 6:30 PM
TL - Lodge Executive Committee: 5/15/2024
TL - Coney Slopes Induction Weekend: 5/17/2024 - 5/19/2024
Service Project Weekend (22799 Elbert Road, Elbert, CO 80106, US): 5/17/2024 6 PM - 5/19/2024 11 AM
Greater Colorado Council Blood Drive (10455 W. 6th Avenue, Ste. 150, Lakewood, CO 80215, US): 5/20/2024 10 AM - 2 PM
Valley District Committee Meeting: 5/21/2024 6:30 PM - 7:30 PM
Special Needs Committee: 5/22/2024 6:30 PM - 7:30 PM
Three Rivers IOLS Training (1288 County Road 245, New Castle, CO 81647, US): 5/31/2024 8 AM - 6/1/2024 11 AM
Three Rivers BALOO Training (1288 County Road 245, New Castle, CO 81647, US): 5/31/2024 8 AM - 6/1/2024 11 AM
2024 GCC Cub Scout Day Camp Hosted by Three Rivers (Jolley Ranch - 1288 County Road 245, New Castle, CO 81647, US): 6/1/2024 8:30 AM - 4 PM
2024 GCC Cub Scout Day Camp Hosted by Valley (Malley Park, Northglenn, CO 80233, US): 6/3/2024 4 PM - 6/5/2024 8 PM
Valley District Roundtable (1800 East 105th Place, Northglenn, CO 80233, US): 6/4/2024 7 PM - 9 PM
2024 GCC Cub Scout Day Camp Hosted by Black Feather (Englewood High School - 3800 S. Logan St., Englewood, CO 80113, US): 6/5/2024 4 PM - 6/7/2024 8 PM
GCC Emergency Service Corp Committee Meeting (10455 W. 6th Avenue, Ste. 150, Lakewood, CO 80215, US): 6/5/2024 7 PM - 9 PM
Alpine Roundtable June (6/6/2024) Social BBQ (10455 W 6th Ave, Suite 150, Lakewood, CO 80215, US): 6/6/2024 6:30 PM - 8 PM
2024 GCC Cub Scout Day Camp Hosted by Majestic Mesas (Confluence Park - 440 N Palmer St, Delta, CO 81416, US): 6/7/2024 9 AM - 6/8/2024 4 PM
2024 National Youth Leadership Training - Session 1 (22799 N Elbert Rd, Elbert, CO 80106, US): 6/9/2024 11:30 AM - 6/15/2024 12 PM
2024 Camp Cris Dobbins - Week 1 (22799 N. Elbert Road, Elbert, CO 80106, US): 6/9/2024 2 PM - 6/15/2024 9 AM
Wings Over the Rockies STEM day camp: 6/10/2024 9 AM - 6/14/2024 3 PM
Valley District Key3 Meeting: 6/11/2024 5:30 PM - 6:30 PM
TL - Lodge Executive Committee: 6/12/2024
White Water Rafting 2024 (44641 US Hwy 50 W, Canyon City, CO 81211, US): 6/12/2024 8:30 AM - 7/17/2024 11:45 AM
2024 National Youth Leadership Training - Session 2 (22799 N Elbert Rd, Elbert, CO 80106, US): 6/16/2024 11:30 AM - 6/22/2024 12 PM
2024 Camp Cris Dobbins - Week 2 - Week 2 is closed to new reservation. Please choose another week. (22799 N. Elbert Road, Elbert, CO 80106, US): 6/16/2024 2 PM - 6/22/2024 9 AM
2024 GCC Cub Scout Day Camp Hosted by Frontier (Four Mile Historic Park - 715 S Forest St, Denver, CO 80246, US): 6/18/2024 2 PM - 6/20/2024 5 PM
Valley District Committee Meeting: 6/18/2024 6:30 PM - 7:30 PM
Service Project Weekend (22799 Elbert Road, Elbert, CO 80106, US): 6/21/2024 6 PM - 6/23/2024 11 AM
Aquatics Supervision: Swimming & Water Rescue and Paddle Craft Safety 2024 (280 Spader Way, Broomfield, CO 80020, US): 6/22/2024 8 AM - 6/23/2024 5 PM
Aquatics Supervision Training 2024 (280 Spader, Broomfield, CO 80020, US): 6/22/2024 8 AM - 6/23/2024 5 PM
2024 National Youth Leadership Training - Session 3 (22799 N Elbert Rd, Elbert, CO 80106, US): 6/23/2024 11:30 AM - 6/29/2024 12 PM
2024 Camp Cris Dobbins - Week 3 - Week 3 is closed to new reservations. Please choose another week. (22799 N. Elbert Road, Elbert, CO 80106, US): 6/23/2024 2 PM - 6/29/2024 9 AM
2024 GCC Cub Scout Day Camp Hosted by Alpine (Waterstone Church - 5890 S. Alkire St, Littleton, CO 80127, US): 6/24/2024 4 PM - 6/26/2024 8 PM
The Cell - Citizenship in the Nation Merit Badge Virtual Clinic (99 W. 12th Avenue, Denver, CO 80204, US): 6/25/2024 9 AM - 10 AM
The Cell - Citizenship in the World Merit Badge Virtual Clinic (99 W. 12th Avenue, Denver, CO 80204, US): 6/25/2024 10:30 AM - 11:30 AM
Special Needs Committee: 6/26/2024 6:30 PM - 7:30 PM
2024 GCC Cub Scout Day Camp Hosted by Centennial (Fellowship Community Church - 6263 S Parker Rd, Centennial, CO 80016, US): 6/27/2024 4:30 PM - 6/29/2024 3 PM
Cub Camp at McNeil Scout Ranch Session 1 (22799 N Elbert Rd, Elbert, CO 80106, US): 6/30/2024 1 PM - 7/3/2024 10 AM
GCC Emergency Service Corp Committee Meeting (10455 W. 6th Avenue, Ste. 150, Lakewood, CO 80215, US): 7/3/2024 7 PM - 9 PM
2024 Camp Cris Dobbins - Week 4 (22799 N. Elbert Road, Elbert, CO 80106, US): 7/7/2024 2 PM - 7/13/2024 9 AM
Valley District Key3 Meeting: 7/9/2024 5:30 PM - 6:30 PM
2024 Camp Cris Dobbins - Week 5 (22799 N. Elbert Road, Elbert, CO 80106, US): 7/14/2024 2 PM - 7/20/2024 9 AM
The Cell - Crime Prevention and Safety Merit Badges Virtual Clinic (99 W. 12th Avenue, Denver, CO 80204, US): 7/16/2024 9 AM - 10 AM
The Cell - Emergency Preparedness Merit Badge Virtual Clinic (99 W. 12th Avenue, Denver, CO 80204, US): 7/16/2024 10:30 AM - 11:30 AM
Valley District Committee Meeting: 7/16/2024 6:30 PM - 7:30 PM
Service Project Weekend (22799 Elbert Road, Elbert, CO 80106, US): 7/19/2024 6 PM - 7/21/2024 11 AM
TL - Gathering of the Vigils: 7/20/2024 - 7/21/2024
Cub Camp at McNeil Scout Ranch Session 2 (22799 N Elbert Rd, Elbert, CO 80106, US): 7/21/2024 1 PM - 7/24/2024 10 AM
Cub Camp at McNeil Scout Ranch Session 3 (22799 N Elbert Rd, Elbert, CO 80106, US): 7/24/2024 1 PM - 7/27/2024 10 AM
Special Needs Committee: 7/24/2024 6:30 PM - 7:30 PM
Cub Camp at McNeil Scout Ranch Session 4 (22799 N Elbert Rd, Elbert, CO 80106, US): 7/28/2024 1 PM - 7/31/2024 10 AM
TL - NOAC: 7/29/2024 - 8/3/2024
Alpine Roundtable August (8/1/2024) How Troops and Packs Can Help One Another? (10455 W 6th Ave, Suite 150, Lakewood, CO 80215, US): 8/1/2024 6:30 PM - 8 PM
Alpine 2024 Webelos Weekend - Save the Date: 8/2/2024 - 8/4/2024
Valley District Roundtable (1800 East 105th Place, Northglenn, CO 80233, US): 8/6/2024 7 PM - 9 PM
GCC Emergency Service Corp Committee Meeting (10455 W. 6th Avenue, Ste. 150, Lakewood, CO 80215, US): 8/7/2024 7 PM - 9 PM
TL - Summer Induction Weekend: 8/9/2024 - 8/11/2024
Valley District Key3 Meeting: 8/13/2024 5:30 PM - 6:30 PM
Service Project Weekend (22799 Elbert Road, Elbert, CO 80106, US): 8/16/2024 6 PM - 8/18/2024 11 AM
Valley District Committee Meeting: 8/20/2024 6:30 PM - 7:30 PM
TL - Lodge Executive Committee: 8/21/2024
2024 Fall Wood Badge Course (22799 N Elbert Rd, Box 97, Elbert, CO 80106, US): 8/23/2024 7 AM - 8/25/2024 7 PM
The Cell - Citizenship in the Nation Merit Badge Virtual Clinic (99 W. 12th Avenue, Denver, CO 80204, US): 8/24/2024 9 AM - 10 AM
The Cell - Citizenship in the World Merit Badge Virtual Clinic (99 W. 12th Avenue, Denver, CO 80204, US): 8/24/2024 10:30 AM - 11:30 AM
Special Needs Committee: 8/28/2024 6:30 PM - 7:30 PM
Valley District Roundtable (1800 East 105th Place, Northglenn, CO 80233, US): 9/3/2024 7 PM - 9 PM
GCC Emergency Service Corp Committee Meeting (10455 W. 6th Avenue, Ste. 150, Lakewood, CO 80215, US): 9/4/2024 7 PM - 9 PM
Alpine Roundtable September (9/5/2024) My Scout is Approaching the End of their Program, Now What?! (10455 W 6th Ave, Suite 150, Lakewood, CO 80215, US): 9/5/2024 6:30 PM - 8 PM
Valley District Key3 Meeting: 9/10/2024 5:30 PM - 6:30 PM
Basic Adult Leader Outdoor Orientation (BALOO) (C21) (North) 2024 (2001 Historic Park Way, Fort Lupton, CO 80621, US): 9/13/2024 5 PM - 9/14/2024 5 PM
Introduction to Outdoor Leader Skills (IOLS) (S11) (South) 2024 (22799 N. Elbert Road, Box 97, Elbert, CO 80106, US): 9/13/2024 5 PM - 9/14/2024 4:30 PM
Valley District Committee Meeting: 9/17/2024 6:30 PM - 7:30 PM
TL - Lodge Executive Committee: 9/18/2024
Service Project Weekend (22799 Elbert Road, Elbert, CO 80106, US): 9/20/2024 6 PM - 9/22/2024 11 AM
The Cell - Crime Prevention and Safety Merit Badges Virtual Clinic (99 W. 12th Avenue, Denver, CO 80204, US): 9/21/2024 9 AM - 10 AM
The Cell - Emergency Prepareness Merit Badge Virtual Clinic (99 W. 12th Avenue, Denver, CO 80204, US): 9/21/2024 10:30 AM - 9/28/2024 11:30 AM
Special Needs Committee: 9/25/2024 6:30 PM - 7:30 PM
2024 Pre Event Colorado Jamboree Troop/Ship/Crew Unit Intent (22799 N Elbert Road, Box 97, Elbert, CO 80109, US): 9/27/2024 - 9/29/2024
2024 Pre-event Colorado Jamboree Cub Scout Intent (22799 N Elbert Road, Box 97, Elbert, CO 80109, US): 9/28/2024 - 9/29/2024
GCC Emergency Service Corp Committee Meeting (10455 W. 6th Avenue, Ste. 150, Lakewood, CO 80215, US): 10/2/2024 7 PM - 9 PM
Alpine Roundtable October (10/3/2024) Alpine District Committee Fair (10455 W 6th Ave, Suite 150, Lakewood, CO 80215, US): 10/3/2024 6:30 PM - 8 PM
TL - Fall Fellowship: 10/4/2024 - 10/6/2024
Basic Adult Leader Outdoor Orientation (BALOO) (C21) (South) 2024 (22799 N Elbert Road, Box 97, Elbert, CO 80106, US): 10/4/2024 5 PM - 10/5/2024 4:30 PM
Introduction to Outdoor Leader Skills (IOLS) (S11) (North) 2024: 10/4/2024 5 PM - 10/5/2024 5 PM
Valley District Key3 Meeting: 10/8/2024 5:30 PM - 6:30 PM
TL - NLS/DYLC: 10/11/2024 - 10/13/2024
Valley District Committee Meeting: 10/15/2024 6:30 PM - 7:30 PM
TL - Lodge Executive Committee: 10/16/2024
Women's Weekend Campout (22799 N. Elbert Road, Box 97, Elbert, CO 80106, US): 10/18/2024 5 PM - 10/20/2024 11 PM
Service Project Weekend (22799 Elbert Road, Elbert, CO 80106, US): 10/18/2024 6 PM - 10/20/2024 11 AM
The Cell - Citizenship in the Nation Merit Badge Virtual Clinic (99 W. 12th Avenue, Denver, CO 80204, US): 10/19/2024 9 AM - 10 AM
The Cell = Citizenship in the World Merit Badge Virtual Clinic (99 W. 12th Avenue, Denver, CO 80204, US): 10/19/2024 10:30 AM - 11:30 AM
Special Needs Committee: 10/23/2024 6:30 PM - 7:30 PM
TL - Lodge Leadership Development: 11/2/2024
The Cell - Crime Prevention and Safety Merit Badges Virtual Clinic (99 W. 12th Avenue, Denver, CO 80204, US): 11/2/2024 9 AM - 10 AM
GCC Emergency Service Corp Committee Meeting (10455 W. 6th Avenue, Ste. 150, Lakewood, CO 80215, US): 11/6/2024 7 PM - 9 PM
Alpine Roundtable November (11/7/2024) Red/Green Carpet (10455 W 6th Ave, Suite 150, Lakewood, CO 80215, US): 11/7/2024 6:30 PM - 8 PM
Valley District Key3 Meeting: 11/12/2024 5:30 PM - 6:30 PM
Service Project Weekend (22799 Elbert Road, Elbert, CO 80106, US): 11/15/2024 6 PM - 11/17/2024 11 AM
Valley District Committee Meeting: 11/19/2024 6:30 PM - 7:30 PM
TL - Lodge Executive Committee: 11/20/2024
Special Needs Committee: 11/27/2024 6:30 PM - 7:30 PM
GCC Emergency Service Corp Committee Meeting (10455 W. 6th Avenue, Ste. 150, Lakewood, CO 80215, US): 12/4/2024 7 PM - 9 PM
Alpine Roundtable December (12/5/2024) Social Banquet (10455 W 6th Ave, Suite 150, Lakewood, CO 80215, US): 12/5/2024 6:30 PM - 8 PM
The Cell - Citizenship in the Nation Merit Badge Virtual Clinic (99 W. 12th Avenue, Denver, CO 80204, US): 12/7/2024 9 AM - 10 AM
The Cell - Citizenship in the World Merit Badge Virtual Clinic (99 W. 12th Avenue, Denver, CO 80204, US): 12/7/2024 10:30 AM - 12/14/2024 11:30 AM
Valley District Key3 Meeting: 12/10/2024 5:30 PM - 6:30 PM
TL - Lodge Executive Committee: 12/11/2024
Valley District Committee Meeting: 12/17/2024 6:30 PM - 7:30 PM
Service Project Weekend (22799 Elbert Road, Elbert, CO 80106, US): 12/20/2024 6 PM - 12/22/2024 11 AM
Special Needs Committee: 12/25/2024 6:30 PM - 7:30 PM
TL - Lodge Banquet: 1/11/2025
Service Project Weekend (22799 Elbert Road, Elbert, CO 80106, US): 1/17/2025 6 PM - 1/19/2025 11 AM
Special Needs Committee: 1/22/2025 6:30 PM - 7:30 PM
Service Project Weekend (22799 Elbert Road, Elbert, CO 80106, US): 2/21/2025 6 PM - 2/23/2025 11 AM
Special Needs Committee: 2/26/2025 6:30 PM - 7:30 PM
Service Project Weekend (22799 Elbert Road, Elbert, CO 80106, US): 3/21/2025 6 PM - 3/23/2025 11 AM
Special Needs Committee: 3/26/2025 6:30 PM - 7:30 PM
Service Project Weekend (22799 Elbert Road, Elbert, CO 80106, US): 4/18/2025 6 PM - 4/20/2025 11 AM
Special Needs Committee: 4/23/2025 6:30 PM - 7:30 PM
Service Project Weekend (22799 Elbert Road, Elbert, CO 80106, US): 5/16/2025 6 PM - 5/18/2025 11 AM
Special Needs Committee: 5/28/2025 6:30 PM - 7:30 PM
Service Project Weekend (22799 Elbert Road, Elbert, CO 80106, US): 6/20/2025 6 PM - 6/22/2025 11 AM
Special Needs Committee: 6/25/2025 6:30 PM - 7:30 PM
Service Project Weekend (22799 Elbert Road, Elbert, CO 80106, US): 7/18/2025 6 PM - 7/20/2025 11 AM
Special Needs Committee: 7/23/2025 6:30 PM - 7:30 PM
Service Project Weekend (22799 Elbert Road, Elbert, CO 80106, US): 8/15/2025 6 PM - 8/17/2025 11 AM
Special Needs Committee: 8/27/2025 6:30 PM - 7:30 PM
Special Needs Committee: 9/24/2025 6:30 PM - 7:30 PM
Special Needs Committee: 10/22/2025 6:30 PM - 7:30 PM
Special Needs Committee: 11/26/2025 6:30 PM - 7:30 PM
Special Needs Committee: 12/24/2025 6:30 PM - 7:30 PM